Home ] 20X Extreme Showcase ] [ Board of Directors ] Board Meetings ] Calendar Sales ] Cinch Team ] Classified Ads ] Clinics/Schools ] Cutting Judges ] Entry Forms & Applications ] Fall Showcase Extravaganza ] Links ] Membership ] National Finals, Team & Results ] Newsletter ] Past National Champions ] Practice Rodeo Results ] Regional Rodeos ] Regional & State Results ] Rodeo Schedule ] Rules & Regulations ] SD Jr. High Division ] Sponsors & Partners ] Sports Medicine ] State Finals ] State Finals Average Champions ] Student Officers ] Year End State Champions ]


Board of Directors

Lance Lesmeister
President
Northwest Director

PO Box 643
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
Home: 605/964-7676
triple_lranch@hotmail.com
Rex Lamphere
Vice President
Northwest Director
19137 Apple Tree Lane
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
605/210-1512
rjlamphere@gmail.com
Ann Sundermann
Executive Secretary
PO Box 303
Baltic, SD 57003
Home: 605/529-5868
sdhsra@alliancecom.net
Dale Christensen
National Director
PO Box 497
Kadoka, SD 57543
605/488-0410
dalec@rodeorigs.com
Kellie Yackley
Queen Coordinator
PO Box 42
Onida, SD 57564
605/280-9593
ksybydesign@ymail.com
Digger Rutten
Public Relations
32313 287th St.
Colome, SD 57528
605/350-3288
digger65@goldenwest.net

Ken Lensegrav
River Director
20340 BIA2
Interior, SD 57750
605/455-2830
kim.lensegrav@hotmail.com

Bobby Harris
River Director
PO Box 215
Highmore, SD 57345
605/870-0228
bigmoney@venturecomm.net
Todd Bach
East Director

44379 165th St
Florence, SD 57235
Home: 605/881-0356
arrowtruckline@ymail.com
Barry Knippling
East Director At Large
34297 223rd St.
Chamberlain, SD 57325
605/730-0506
hatranch@midstatesd.net
Paul Sundermann
East Director
47045 249th St
Baltic, SD 57003
605/941-7331

paulsund@sundermanmfg.com

JD Mutchler
West Director At Large
18625 Dillinger Rd
Newell, SD 57760
605/490-0343

danelle@sdplains.com

Deb McPherson
Southwest Director
14355 Elk Creek Rd
Piedmont, SD 57769
605/484-3813

debmcpherson52@yahoo.com

Dan Curr
Southwest Director
PO Box 36
Scenic, SD 57780
605/433-5483
curr@gwtc.net
 

Clay Birkeland
Host Committee
PO Box 729
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
605/892-2536
ClayB@pioneerbankandtrust.com

Faye Pelster
Host Committee
19084 Helmer Rd
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
605/208-6388

faye.laduke@bhsu.edu

Vern Ward
Host Committee
11793 Snoma Rd
Fruitdale, SD 57717
605/210-0255
VLWRanch5@gmail.com


2017 Board of Directors. Not pictured Ken Lensegrav, Dale Christensen and Faye Pelster.