Home ] 20X Extreme Showcase ] Board of Directors ] Board Meetings ] Calendar Sales ] Cinch Team ] Classified Ads ] Clinics/Schools ] [ Cutting Judges ] Entry Forms & Applications ] Fall Showcase Extravaganza ] Links ] Membership ] National Finals, Team & Results ] Newsletter ] Past National Champions ] Practice Rodeo Results ] Regional Rodeos ] Regional & State Results ] Rodeo Schedule ] Rules & Regulations ] SD Jr. High Division ] Sponsors & Partners ] Sports Medicine ] State Finals ] State Finals Average Champions ] Student Officers ] Year End State Champions ]


Cutting Judges for South Dakota

The Directors are recommending using one of these judges for your Cutting competition at your Practice or Regional Rodeos.

Forrest Stewart                                             Kyle Krause**
Tuthill, SD                                                     Burke, SD
605-685-1064                                                                                                   605-775-9031

Flynt Schack                                                  Kyle Gilmour
Tolstoy, SD                                                    Wessington, SD
605-442-2575                                                                                                   605-458-2415

Bryan Lenocker                                            George Sitorious
Tulare, SD                                                     Gothenburg, NE
605-596-4207                                                                                                   308-537-3287

Merlon Fairbanks                                         Jim Halligan**
Burke, SD                                                      Draper, SD
605-775-2189                                                                                                   605-669-2763

Jim Whitcher                                                 Kathy Strain
Scenic, SD                                                      White River, SD
605-993-6131                                                                                                   605-259-3320

T. J. Vance**, also Larry Vance                 Ray Sitorious
Bladen, NE                                                    Gothenburg, NE
402-756-1450                                                 

Jim Wilkins**                                                Dorvan Solberg**
Geneva, NE                                                    Ray, ND
402-759-3095                                                                                                   701-568-3614
402-759-5348 cell

J. P. Bell**                                                     Rick Troyer
Duluth, MN                                                   Beemer, NE
701-640-0451                                                 402-529-6699
jpbell7@msn.com

Paul Troyer                                                   Kirby Smith
Laurel, NE                                                    Grand Island, NE
402-256-9216                                                                                                  308-381-7482

Stan Meander**
Valentine, NE

**NCHA card holders

Revised 2-23-2009